Conference co-chairs

Co-chair

Kazuo Kuroda (Utsunomiya Univ.)

Vice co-chair

Hiroshi Murata (Osaka Univ.)

Steering Committee

Co-chairs

  • Kazuhisa Yamamoto (Osaka Univ.)
  • Norihiro Ohse (Sony)

Members

  • Masato Ishino (Osaka Univ.)
  • Makio Kurashige (Dai Nippon Printing)
  • Keizo Ochi (VLDAC)
  • Shoichi Ozawa (Techno Management Research Inst.)
  • Tsutomu Shimura (Univ. of Tokyo)
  • Shinji Saito (Toshiba Corp.)
  • Ichiro Satou (Bosch Corp.)
  • Tsuyoshi Suzudo (Ricoh Industrial Solutions)
  • Takunori Taira (National Inst. of Natural Science)
  • Masashi Wada (Gooch & Housego Japan K.K.)
  • Ryuji Morita (Hokkaido Univ.)

Program Committee

Co-chairs

  • Sunao Kurimura (National Inst. for Materials Science)
  • Tetsuya Yagi (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
  • Fergal Shevlin (DYOPTYKA)
  • Shining Zhu (Nanjing University)

Members

  • Abdelmalek Hanafi (BMW)
  • Jun-ichi Kinoshita (Osaka Univ.)
  • Lung-Han Peng (National Taiwan Univ.)
  • Masafumi Ide (Magic Leap)
  • Ray-Hua Horng (National Chiao Tung Univ.)
  • Satoshi Ouchi (Hitachi)
  • Tomoyuki Miyamoto (Tokyo Inst. Tech.)
  • Young-Joo Kim (Yonsei Univ.)
  • Masaru Kuramoto (Stanley)
  • Masayuki Takayama (Honda)
  • Hiroyuki Matsumoto (Iwasaki Electric)
  • Tatsushi Hamaguchi (SONY)
  • Frank Fischer (BST)
  • Hidekazu Hatanaka (Ushio)
  • Hisashi Masuda (Oxide)
  • Muneharu Kuwata (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
  • Norihiro Ohse (Sony)
  • Osamu Matoba (Kobe University)
  • Shunji Kamijima (Epson)
  • Takaaki Ishigure (Keio University)
  • Y-Q Qin (Nanjing University)
  • Takuya Kushimoto (Kyoto Univ.)

Advisory Members

  • Ray-Hua Horng (National Chiao Tung Univ.)
  • Andreas Tünnermann (Fraunhofer Institute, IOF)
  • Yasuhiro Koike (Keio Univ.)
  • Shigeo Kubota (Oxide Corp.)
  • Takashige Omatsu (Chiba Univ.)
  • Ray-Hua Horng (National Chiao Tung Univ.)
  • Brian Schowengerdt (Univ. of Washington)
  • Hiroaki Sugiura (Mitsubishi Electric Corp.)
  • Toshiaki Suhara (Osaka Univ.)

Secretariat

  • Yuko Tsutsumi (OPIC)
TOP